Kirsten Fencker

Born 3. September 1979

Married, three daughters

Work experience

Dec. 2020 - April 2021 Head of department at Secretariat of the Constitutional Commission

March 2016 – Nov, 2020 Head of section at Paarisa

July 2014 – February 2016 Project coordinatior / Temperary head of department at Ministry of Finance

Education

2015 Graduate Diploma in Business Administration

2013 Academy Profession Degree in Economics and Ressource management

2005 TNI – office assistant

Possession of other duties or professions

2018 – May 2021 Board member at Kofoed Skole Nuuk

2017 – May 2021 Board member at Ukaliusaq

Language:

Kalaallisut

danish

english